RS/MD
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Salisbury University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, Maryland
Sea Gulls
1101 Camden Ave, Salisbury, Maryland, 21801, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
John Fitzgerald
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - George Mason Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 26th 2012, 8:32pm
Comments
George Mason Last Chance
- Feb 26, 2012
Fairfax, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bowie State
Christopher Newport
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Clayton State
District of Columbia
Frostburg State
George Mason
Harcum
James Madison
Lynchburg
Mary Washington
Methodist
Mizuno
Mount Olive
Mt St. Mary's
Queens (NC)
Salisbury
St Francis U (PA)
Towson
Unattached
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia State
Virginia Union
Wheeling Jesuit
York College (PA)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gurley, Bryan
12
Virginia Union
06.88
nwi
1
2
Handy, Lavell
12
George Mason
06.95
nwi
1
3
Ruffin, Rachaunn
12
George Mason
07.00
nwi
1
4
Robertson, Xzavier
11
Frostburg State
07.06
nwi
1
5
Baker-Johnson, Travaug
11
George Mason
07.08
nwi
1
6
Colson, Roosevelt
9
Methodist
07.10
nwi
1
1
Hairston, Andrew
10
Bowie State
07.14
nwi
2
2
Joyce, Nathan
11
Christopher Newp
07.23
nwi
2
3
McErlean, John
9
Christopher Newp
07.44
nwi
2
4
clayton, tyrone
10
Harcum
NT
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gurley, Bryan
12
Virginia Union
06.90
nwi
2
2
Handy, Lavell
12
George Mason
06.92
nwi
2
1
Ruffin, Rachaunn
12
George Mason
07.00
nwi
3
2
Colson, Roosevelt
9
Methodist
07.07
nwi
3
1
Robertson, Xzavier
11
Frostburg State
07.09
nwi
1
2
Baker-Johnson, Travaug
11
George Mason
07.10
nwi
1
3
Hairston, Andrew
10
Bowie State
07.15
nwi
2
3
Jenkins, Devonte'
9
Mount Olive
07.18
nwi
1
1
Charles, Berfrantz
9
Virginia Union
07.21
nwi
4
2
clayton, tyrone
10
Harcum
07.31
nwi
4
3
Joyce, Nathan
11
Christopher Newp
07.32
nwi
4
4
McErlean, John
9
Christopher Newp
07.44
nwi
2
4
holmes, devin
9
Harcum
07.52
nwi
1
3
Bechtel, Matt
12
Mary Washington
07.61
nwi
3
4
Armstrong, Kyle
9
Mary Washington
07.75
nwi
4
5
Elmore, Adriene
9
Mount Olive
07.76
nwi
2
5
Etienne, Chris
10
Mount Olive
07.79
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Decardo
10
Mount Olive
22.91
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Devonte'
9
Mount Olive
23.14
nwi
1
3
Joyce, Nathan
11
Christopher Newp
23.22
nwi
1
1
McErlean, John
9
Christopher Newp
23.46
nwi
2
4
Henderson, Caleb
10
Mount Olive
23.65
nwi
1
2
holmes, devin
9
Harcum
24.05
nwi
2
3
Bechtel, Matt
12
Mary Washington
24.14
nwi
2
4
Elmore, Adriene
9
Mount Olive
25.11
nwi
2
5
Armstrong, Kyle
9
Mary Washington
25.22
nwi
2
5
lee, jordan
9
Harcum
25.37
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tard, Marqueth
Unattached
50.85
1
2
Rusonis, Anthony
12
St Francis U (PA
51.27
1
3
Watson, Christopher
10
Queens (NC)
51.35
1
1
Gaddy, Matt
9
Christopher Newp
52.66
2
2
MacAdam, Nick
10
Mount Olive
53.52
2
3
Bertrand, Chris
10
Mount Olive
53.63
2
4
barbour, paul
9
Harcum
54.81
2
1
Crawford, Kenzell
10
George Mason
54.91
3
2
Etienne, Chris
10
Mount Olive
55.10
3
4
lee, jordan
9
Harcum
57.81
1
3
hoffort, talon
9
Harcum
58.93
3
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaughnessy, Matt
11
Mary Washington
1:07.78
1
2
Wilson, David
10
Mount Olive
1:14.00
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owusu-Mensah, Prince
9
Virginia State
1:55.19
1
2
Azcue, Ayrton
11
Clayton State
1:55.22
1
3
Martin, Samuel
9
Christopher Newp
1:57.62
1
4
Klimek, David
9
George Mason
1:58.25
1
5
Anderson, Charles
10
Clayton State
1:58.26
1
1
DuBois, Ryan
12
St Francis U (PA
1:58.38
2
6
Darling, Nathaniel
10
George Mason
2:00.27
1
2
Ache, Daniel
11
Mary Washington
2:01.68
2
3
Davis, Jamar
10
Mount Olive
2:01.99
2
4
Best, Colin
9
George Mason
2:03.66
2
5
Diebel, Sebastian
9
Mount Olive
2:11.20
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boudreau, Parker
12
George Mason
2:26.87
1
2
McReynolds, William
10
George Mason
2:30.67
1
3
Morgan, Jacob
10
George Mason
2:31.53
1
4
Kennedy, Ryan
9
St Francis U (PA
2:33.89
1
5
Winkler, Matthew
Unattached
2:33.91
1
6
McGreal, Ryan
9
George Mason
2:35.11
1
7
Fischer, Chris
10
St Francis U (PA
2:35.35
1
8
Teribury, Scott
12
Christopher Newp
2:40.40
1
9
Osorio, Gustavo
11
George Mason
2:40.46
1
10
Vilela, Chris
9
Queens (NC)
2:42.96
1
11
Ordonez, Erasmo
10
Mount Olive
2:47.16
1
12
Cherry, Mike
10
Mount Olive
2:57.13
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hackett, Everett
12
George Mason
4:13.02
1
2
Jones, Stewart
11
Wheeling Jesuit
4:13.35
1
3
Zyryanov, Alex
11
George Mason
4:14.42
1
1
Golden, Tyler
Unattached
4:27.60
2
2
Fitzgerald, John
12
Salisbury
4:29.95
2
3
Harrison, Stephen
12
Mary Washington
4:30.29
2
4
Anderson, Joel
10
Salisbury
4:32.01
2
5
Ordonez, Erasmo
10
Mount Olive
4:33.72
2
6
Menjares, Chris
10
Mount Olive
4:34.08
2
7
Richard, Daniel
9
Christopher Newp
4:34.74
2
4
Maloney, James
11
Mount Olive
4:36.17
1
5
Schlickenmeyer, Joshua
10
George Mason
4:44.24
1
8
Anderson, Chris
9
Mary Washington
4:45.56
2
6
Diebel, Sebastian
9
Mount Olive
4:45.79
1
9
Cherry, Mike
10
Mount Olive
4:45.80
2
10
Justis, David
10
Mary Washington
4:46.84
2
11
Henry, Christopher
9
Virginia State
4:47.16
2
12
Willett, Jordan
10
Mount Olive
4:49.20
2
7
Turner, Cameron
9
Mount Olive
4:51.58
1
13
feelay, aron
9
Harcum
5:13.74
2
14
Cook, Nicolas
9
Queens (NC)
5:15.23
2
8
Bratcher, Evan
11
Wheeling Jesuit
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blankenship, Phillip
10
George Mason
8:41.61
1
2
Hartung, Tim
10
York College (PA
8:42.11
1
3
Gamache, Raymond
11
Christopher Newp
8:44.36
1
4
Doan, Conor
10
George Mason
8:52.86
1
5
Nestor, Sean
10
George Mason
8:56.03
1
6
Friesema, Andrew
12
York College (PA
8:57.92
1
7
Fitzgerald, John
12
Salisbury
8:59.94
1
8
Allen, Christopher
10
Christopher Newp
9:00.77
1
9
Toller, David
12
Salisbury
9:02.23
1
10
Zook, Aaron
10
Christopher Newp
9:03.96
1
11
Lewin, Donovan
9
Christopher Newp
9:05.81
1
12
Marino, Chris
12
Mary Washington
9:06.08
1
13
Torino, Taylor
10
George Mason
9:06.59
1
14
Crowell, Stuart
Unattached
9:07.15
1
15
Hoy, Michael
9
Christopher Newp
9:15.48
1
16
Schmidt, Quincy
11
Mary Washington
9:15.66
1
17
Arias, Alex
9
Salisbury
9:15.93
1
18
Turner, Bradley
9
Christopher Newp
9:26.80
1
19
Branson, Jeff
10
Mary Washington
9:34.27
1
20
McCray, Aaron
Unattached
9:38.73
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Ricahrd
Unattached
07.67
nwi
1
2
Williams, Alonzo
Bowie State
08.05
nwi
1
3
Sosa Jr, Ramon
Unattached
08.07
nwi
1
3
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
08.07
nwi
1
5
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
08.26
nwi
1
6
Louis, Josue
Unattached
08.30
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Ricahrd
Unattached
07.80
nwi
1
2
Sosa Jr, Ramon
Unattached
07.90
nwi
2
3
Williams, Alonzo
Bowie State
08.14
nwi
1
4
Williams, Anthony
George Mason
08.26
nwi
2
5
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
08.29
nwi
1
6
Louis, Josue
Unattached
08.46
nwi
2
7
Barkley, Demtrius
Bowie State
08.49
nwi
2
8
Bowden, Calvon
Methodist
08.68
nwi
2
9
Davis, Rachad
Lynchburg
08.69
nwi
1
10
Elmore, Adriene
Mount Olive
09.67
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joyce
,
Gaddy
,
Martin
,
Teribury
Christopher Newp
3:35.39
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Greg
10
Lynchburg
14.48m
(47'6)
2
2
Van Dunk, Eric
11
Lynchburg
14.26m
(46'9.25)
2
3
Thomason, Luke
11
Virginia Commonw
14.13m
(46'4.25)
2
4
Rijos, Rey
10
Virginia State
13.75m
(45'1.25)
2
5
Hollis, Dajhi
11
Virginia State
13.66m
(44'9.75)
2
6
Smith, Christian
11
Frostburg State
13.44m
(44'1)
2
1
Davis, Ralph
12
Lynchburg
13.21m
(43'4)
1
2
Campbell, Ryan
10
Mount Olive
12.96m
(42'6)
1
7
Murphy, Joe
10
Mount Olive
12.79m
(41'11.5)
2
3
Wade, Jonathon
12
Christopher Newp
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
8
Kearney, Darien
12
Virginia State
12.29m
(40'3.75)
2
4
Palescando, Alexander
9
York College (PA
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
5
Foley, Michael
12
George Mason
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
6
Cronin, Matt
11
Mary Washington
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
7
Jackson, Sebastian
10
Mount Olive
11.23m
(36'10)
1
9
Louis, Josue
Unattached
11.21m
(36'9.25)
2
8
Melton, Anthony
9
Christopher Newp
11.05m
(36'3)
1
9
Shivnen, Alex
9
Mary Washington
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
10
Crawford, Kenzell
10
George Mason
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
11
Lanier, Josh
10
Queens (NC)
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bookhamer, Terry
12
St Francis U (PA
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
2
Drenner, Jay
12
Salisbury
16.51m
(54'2)
1
3
Davis, Ralph
12
Lynchburg
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
4
Nguyen, Kirk
10
George Mason
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
5
Wilson, Greg
10
Lynchburg
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
6
Wade, Jonathon
12
Christopher Newp
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
7
Foley, Michael
12
George Mason
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
8
Campbell, Ryan
10
Mount Olive
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
9
Usman, Shaz
11
George Mason
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
10
Jackson, Sebastian
10
Mount Olive
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
11
Cronin, Matt
11
Mary Washington
11.71m
(38'5)
1
12
Murphy, Joe
10
Mount Olive
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
13
Melton, Anthony
9
Christopher Newp
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
14
Shivnen, Alex
9
Mary Washington
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petty, Jamaal
9
Virginia Union
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Harper, Johnathan
10
Bowie State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Louis, Josue
Unattached
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
hoffort, talon
9
Harcum
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Cole, Decardo
10
Mount Olive
NH
(--)
1
7
Ruffin, Richard
10
Mount Olive
NH
(--)
1
8
Akyen, Paul
9
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webley, Dwight
12
George Mason
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
2
Singleton, Pierson
11
Methodist
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
3
Bailey, William
11
Bowie State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Jenkins, Devonte'
9
Mount Olive
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
5
wallace, anthony
Christopher Newp
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Huguley, Quinton
12
Mt St. Mary's
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Louis, Josue
Unattached
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Roethel, Richard
11
Christopher Newp
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Asare, Kwarteng
11
Christopher Newp
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
10
MacAdam, Nick
10
Mount Olive
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
11
Ruffin, Richard
10
Mount Olive
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laine, Samyr
Mizuno
16.47m
(54'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Handy, Lavell
12
George Mason
15.83m
(51'11)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Chris
Unattached
14.63m
(47'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Asare, Kwarteng
11
Christopher Newp
14.29m
(46'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Dean, Marcus
9
Virginia Union
14.13m
(46'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Bryan
10
Bowie State
13.66m
(44'9.75)
nwi
1
7
McMillon, Jonathan
11
Virginia State
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
8
barbour, paul
9
Harcum
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Harper, Johnathan
10
Bowie State
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Henderson, Caleb
10
Mount Olive
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Santifer, Reginald
9
Mount Olive
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sun, Wes
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Dietrick, Patrick
11
George Mason
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Lawson, Zachary
10
George Mason
4.70m
(15'5)
1
4
Trikakis, Josh
11
George Mason
4.55m
(14'11)
1
5
Roethel, Richard
11
Christopher Newp
4.55m
(14'11)
1
6
Osorio, Gustavo
11
George Mason
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
7
Fishman, David
11
Christopher Newp
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
10
Lohr, Michael
9
Mary Washington
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
8
Crawford, Kenzell
10
George Mason
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
9
Comeau, Christopher
10
Christopher Newp
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hurd, Alexis
11
St Francis U (PA
07.63
nwi
1
2
Chandler, TaNay
11
George Mason
07.64
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Bria
9
Methodist
07.65
nwi
1
4
Jemmott, Katea
10
George Mason
07.88
nwi
1
5
Powell, Erica
10
Methodist
07.95
nwi
1
1
Woods, S'Kaylah
9
Virginia Union
07.96
nwi
2
6
Robinson, G'Ana
10
Virginia Union
07.96
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Cheria
11
Christopher Newp
08.04
nwi
2
3
Amis, Atiya
10
District of Colu
08.05
nwi
2
4
Smith, Jasmine
10
District of Colu
08.08
nwi
2
5
Carswell, Alaytra
10
Mount Olive
08.16
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chandler, TaNay
11
George Mason
07.68
nwi
3
1
Wilson, Bria
9
Methodist
07.72
nwi
1
2
Hurd, Alexis
11
St Francis U (PA
07.82
nwi
3
2
Jemmott, Katea
10
George Mason
07.92
nwi
1
3
Powell, Erica
10
Methodist
07.98
nwi
1
1
Robinson, G'Ana
10
Virginia Union
07.99
nwi
2
3
Woods, S'Kaylah
9
Virginia Union
08.01
nwi
3
4
Jackson, Cheria
11
Christopher Newp
08.07
nwi
1
2
Amis, Atiya
10
District of Colu
08.13
nwi
2
3
Carswell, Alaytra
10
Mount Olive
08.16
nwi
2
4
Smith, Jasmine
10
District of Colu
08.18
nwi
3
5
Brown, Aerostata
9
Mount Olive
08.25
nwi
1
6
Hall, Janey
10
Wheeling Jesuit
08.28
nwi
1
4
Murray, Kiera
9
Mount Olive
08.60
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hurd, Alexis
11
St Francis U (PA
25.19
nwi
1
2
Chandler, TaNay
11
George Mason
25.52
nwi
1
3
Staily, Christy
12
St Francis U (PA
26.27
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Cheria
11
Christopher Newp
26.43
nwi
1
5
Carswell, Alaytra
10
Mount Olive
26.43
nwi
1
6
Leach, Nicole
9
St Francis U (PA
26.83
nwi
1
1
Amis, Atiya
10
District of Colu
27.16
nwi
2
2
Smith, Jasmine
10
District of Colu
27.60
nwi
2
3
Brown, Aerostata
9
Mount Olive
28.01
nwi
2
4
Barnes, Shemeia
11
District of Colu
28.57
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lent, Olivia
11
Wheeling Jesuit
57.95
1
1
Denger, Amanda
10
George Mason
58.55
3
1
Roberts, Christen
9
George Mason
58.66
2
2
Mills, Lindsey
11
Wheeling Jesuit
59.74
2
2
Groce, Melissa
11
Methodist
1:00.06
1
3
Fluharty, Victoria
9
Wheeling Jesuit
1:01.63
2
2
Barnes, Shemeia
11
District of Colu
1:02.63
3
3
Brown, Aerostata
9
Mount Olive
1:03.32
3
4
Spence, Dorna
10
Mount Olive
1:03.37
3
4
Blackwell, Taylor
10
Queens (NC)
1:04.11
2
5
amparo, frances
9
Harcum
1:07.95
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bethel, Kristin
10
George Mason
1:16.71
1
2
Jones, Maura
10
St Francis U (PA
1:17.80
1
3
Wilhelm, Brittany
12
James Madison
1:19.67
1
4
Melvin, Clarice
11
District of Colu
1:28.63
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lopresti, Erin
10
James Madison
2:15.51
1
2
Haffner, Jennifer
11
St Francis U (PA
2:16.27
1
3
Langton, Kelsey
9
James Madison
2:16.28
1
4
Hansen, Dira
12
Christopher Newp
2:16.48
1
5
Harvey, Alisa
Unattached
2:17.35
1
6
Bean, Taylor-Ashley
9
Virginia State
2:17.72
1
7
Clayton, Sierra
12
Virginia State
2:20.28
1
1
Givens, Lauren
9
George Mason
2:25.75
2
2
Robinson, Brinae
9
Virginia Union
2:27.99
2
3
Maxy, Wislande
10
Mount Olive
2:28.53
2
4
Cate, Mara
12
Mary Washington
2:30.94
2
5
Carter, Kelsey
10
Mary Washington
2:34.07
2
6
Moss, Kimberly
12
George Mason
2:34.48
2
7
Martinez, Jenessa
10
Mount Olive
2:38.31
2
8
Jordan, Christina
10
Mount Olive
2:43.29
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harman, Katie
11
James Madison
2:54.31
1
2
Bucaro, Kara
Towson
2:59.58
1
3
Landry, Kristen
9
James Madison
3:00.98
1
4
Stinner, Becca
12
Salisbury
3:01.71
1
5
McClelland, Jessica
10
Christopher Newp
3:08.51
1
6
Thompson, Amber
10
Mount Olive
3:16.08
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reiner, Annie
11
James Madison
4:57.01
1
2
Nobles, Stacey
11
James Madison
4:59.93
1
3
Farr, Nicole
Unattached
5:07.08
1
4
Young, Rosa
12
Queens (NC)
5:12.62
1
5
Skolubowicz, Emilia
12
Queens (NC)
5:13.27
1
6
Petro, Clarissa
10
Mount Olive
5:39.17
1
7
Bucek, Megan
9
Mount Olive
5:40.54
1
8
Jordan, Christina
10
Mount Olive
5:49.36
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Sallie
Unattached
10:02.31
1
2
Zimmerling, Aubrey
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
10:03.13
1
3
Timboni, Mathilde
10
Queens (NC)
10:40.63
1
4
Zaharoff, Jade
12
Christopher Newp
10:50.79
1
5
Bahneman, Emma
10
Salisbury
10:55.47
1
6
Bumiller, Karen
11
Christopher Newp
10:57.74
1
7
Pulley, Catherine
9
George Mason
11:02.61
1
8
Castro, Sandy
12
George Mason
11:20.20
1
9
Underwood, Maggie
Unattached
11:24.94
1
10
Landy, Tara
9
Mary Washington
11:39.20
1
11
White, Bethany
9
Queens (NC)
12:11.38
1
12
Patterson, Kaitlyn
9
Queens (NC)
12:22.15
1
13
Desalegn, Adugna
Unattached
12:57.05
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Idlette, LaVonne
Unattached
08.34
nwi
1
2
Morris, Brittanie
10
Methodist
09.11
nwi
1
3
Porter, Johniqua
10
Virginia Union
09.27
nwi
1
4
Walker, Fredsal
9
Christopher Newp
09.41
nwi
1
5
Cameron, Olivia
9
Virginia Union
09.44
nwi
1
6
amparo, frances
9
Harcum
11.69
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Staily
,
Leach
,
LaRose
St Francis U (PA
3:53.29
1
2
Jones
,
Commock
,
Allen
,
Hollis
District of Colu
3:55.28
1
3
Mills
,
Hall
,
Fluharty
,
Lent
Wheeling Jesuit
4:01.44
1
4
Walker
,
Jackson
,
McClella
,
Miller
Christopher Newp
4:15.64
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bridge, Christin
12
St Francis U (PA
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
2
Tavik, Chelsea
11
Salisbury
13.97m
(45'10)
1
3
Goodwin, Yvonne
10
Methodist
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
4
Clark, Areial
10
District of Colu
12.35m
(40'6)
1
5
Barber, Millicent
9
Virginia State
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
6
Boyd, Tia
11
George Mason
11.05m
(36'3)
1
7
Falls, Cheyenne
9
Mary Washington
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
8
Harrison, Denise
10
Mount Olive
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
9
Washington, Char'De
9
Mount Olive
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
10
Denger, Amanda
10
George Mason
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
11
Hale, Haley
9
George Mason
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
12
Garner, Shaneita
10
Mount Olive
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
13
Waller, Lucricia
9
Queens (NC)
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bridge, Christin
12
St Francis U (PA
16.15m
(52'11.75)
1
2
Tavik, Chelsea
11
Salisbury
16.08m
(52'9)
1
3
Houghton, Jennifer
12
Salisbury
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
4
Boyd, Tia
11
George Mason
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
5
Holtzman, Rachel
12
Salisbury
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
6
Garner, Shaneita
10
Mount Olive
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
7
Newman, Kaylin
10
George Mason
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
8
Washington, Char'De
9
Mount Olive
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
9
Harrison, Denise
10
Mount Olive
11.36m
(37'3)
1
10
Reese, Kelsey
9
George Mason
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
11
Hale, Haley
9
George Mason
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
12
Falls, Cheyenne
9
Mary Washington
9.25m
(30'4)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Jenna
10
Christopher Newp
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Graham, Dominique
10
George Mason
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Rowlands, Laura
10
York College (PA
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Barnett, Lauren
10
Queens (NC)
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Creary, Shauna Kay
10
District of Colu
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Mangano, Dana
11
York College (PA
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jemmott, Katea
10
George Mason
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Abraham, Brittany
12
Virginia Union
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Bria
9
Methodist
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Jasmine
9
York College (PA
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
5
Bush, Alexis
9
Frostburg State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Miller, Caitlin
10
Christopher Newp
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Kanesha
9
Mount Olive
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Mangano, Dana
11
York College (PA
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Battle, Tiffine
10
Mount Olive
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Murray, Kiera
9
Mount Olive
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Brittany
12
Virginia Union
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Terry, Alicia
9
Virginia State
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Cook, Shaundra
11
Virginia State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Stovall, Naria
9
Methodist
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
5
Rowlands, Laura
10
York College (PA
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
6
Miller, Caitlin
10
Christopher Newp
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Kanesha
9
Mount Olive
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Battle, Tiffine
10
Mount Olive
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Murray, Kiera
9
Mount Olive
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marhsall, Mandissa
Unattached
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
2
Shepherd, Summer
9
George Mason
3.43m
(11'3)
1
3
Snell, Lauren
9
Christopher Newp
3.28m
(10'9)
1
4
Eberly, Caitlin
9
George Mason
3.28m
(10'9)
1
5
Kaiser, Megann
Unattached
3.28m
(10'9)
1
6
Harrington, Claire
9
Mary Washington
2.98m
(9'9.25)
1
7
Langley, Taryn
11
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track-field
#george-mason-last-chance
#last-chance
#george-mason
More news
2012 Results - Johns Hopkins Invitational
2012 Results - CNU Vince Brown Invitational
311 shares:
George Mason Indoor Last Chance
,
Bowie State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
,
Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
,
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Track and Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Salisbury University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, Maryland
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
45
2018
66
2017
59
2016
93
2015
175
108
2014
212
89
2013
127
131
2012
154
20
2011
45
4
2010
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#college
#track-field
#george-mason-last-chance
#last-chance
#george-mason
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!